FlyOnSchedule

Most On-Time Small and Regional Airports

Airports · Aug 2025 – Jul 2026

Data through July 2026 · Last updated October 18, 2026

Airports with fewer than 20,000 departures a year (265 on this site), top 50 by on-time departures.

Twin Falls (TWF) ranks first at 96.4%, and Juneau (JNU) is last of the 50 listed at 84.7%.

The median across this list is 86.8%.

Top 15: on-time departures

Full ranking

#NameOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
1Twin Falls (TWF)Joslin Field - Magic Valley Regional 96.4%0.5%831
2Cedar City (CDC)Cedar City Regional 96.2%0.5%629
3Elko (EKO)Elko Regional 96.0%0.7%578
4Presque Isle/Houlton (PQI)Presque Isle International 94.7%2.7%365
5Pocatello (PIH)Pocatello Regional 94.4%0.2%448
6Lewiston (LWS)Lewiston Nez Perce County 92.5%0.1%729
7Helena (HLN)Helena Regional 89.6%0.4%1,549
8Ponce (PSE)Mercedita 89.5%1.9%692
9Butte (BTM)Bert Mooney 89.2%0.4%726
10Escanaba (ESC)Delta County 89.1%6.8%629
11Great Falls (GTF)Great Falls International 88.9%0.8%2,168
12Bellingham (BLI)Bellingham International 88.6%1.5%2,237
13Aberdeen (ABR)Aberdeen Regional 88.6%1.5%754
14Deadhorse (SCC)Deadhorse Airport 88.4%2.5%513
15Pasco/Kennewick/Richland (PSC)Tri Cities 88.4%0.5%6,190
16Billings (BIL)Billings Logan International 88.0%0.6%4,642
17Rhinelander (RHI)Rhinelander/Oneida County 87.8%2.7%876
18Bemidji (BJI)Bemidji Regional 87.8%1.1%728
19St. George (SGU)St George Regional 87.7%0.2%4,709
20Brainerd (BRD)Brainerd Lakes Regional 87.3%1.6%631
21Farmington (FMN)Four Corners Regional 87.1%0.0%365
22Everett (PAE)Seattle Paine Field International 86.8%0.9%1,266
23Brownsville (BRO)Brownsville South Padre Island International 86.8%2.5%1,423
24Guam (GUM)Guam International 86.8%2.7%730
25Yuma (YUM)Yuma MCAS/Yuma International 86.8%1.2%1,692
26Saipan (SPN)Francisco C. Ada Saipan International 86.8%2.7%365
27Kona (KOA)Ellison Onizuka Kona International at Keahole 86.6%1.1%16,052
28College Station/Bryan (CLL)Easterwood Field 86.3%3.0%1,215
29Petersburg (PSG)Petersburg James A Johnson 86.2%4.4%724
30Meridian (MEI)Key Field 86.1%1.1%627
31Watertown (ATY)Watertown Regional 86.1%1.0%727
32Provo (PVU)Provo Municipal 86.1%0.7%2,631
33Prescott (PRC)Prescott Regional Ernest A Love Field 86.0%0.5%972
34Texarkana (TXK)Texarkana Regional-Webb Field 86.0%3.0%723
35Gillette (GCC)Northeast Wyoming Regional 86.0%0.7%726
36Grand Forks (GFK)Grand Forks International 85.9%1.4%1,223
37Gainesville (GNV)Gainesville Regional 85.8%1.4%2,741
38Lihue (LIH)Lihue Airport 85.8%1.1%15,814
39International Falls (INL)Falls International Einarson Field 85.7%1.8%663
40Fort Smith (FSM)Fort Smith Regional 85.7%2.8%1,194
41Sun Valley/Hailey/Ketchum (SUN)Friedman Memorial 85.7%1.1%2,745
42Liberal (LBL)Liberal Mid-America Regional 85.5%1.9%627
43Hibbing (HIB)Range Regional 85.5%1.4%630
44Hilo (ITO)Hilo International 85.4%1.0%6,609
45Cheyenne (CYS)Cheyenne Regional/Jerry Olson Field 85.3%1.1%730
46Gulfport/Biloxi (GPT)Gulfport-Biloxi International 85.1%2.5%3,006
47Longview (GGG)East Texas Regional 85.1%2.9%718
48Laredo (LRD)Laredo International 85.0%3.1%1,652
49Kearney (EAR)Kearney Regional 85.0%1.0%719
50Juneau (JNU)Juneau International 84.7%2.1%4,716

80%+ good 70–79.9% fair <70% poor

More rankings

All rankings · How these numbers are calculated