FlyOnSchedule

Compare Airlines Head to Head

Data through July 2026 · Last updated October 18, 2026

Pick any two of the 14 airlines that report to BTS to compare their on-time rates, cancellations, delay causes and the routes they both fly (91 pairs).

All airline comparisons

ComparisonFirst airline on timeSecond airline on time
Alaska vs AllegiantAlaska 79.6%Allegiant 74.0%
Alaska vs AmericanAlaska 79.6%American 74.6%
Alaska vs DeltaAlaska 79.6%Delta 81.5%
Alaska vs EnvoyAlaska 79.6%Envoy 80.9%
Alaska vs FrontierAlaska 79.6%Frontier 73.1%
Alaska vs HawaiianAlaska 79.6%Hawaiian 81.8%
Alaska vs JetBlueAlaska 79.6%JetBlue 72.3%
Alaska vs PSAAlaska 79.6%PSA 74.1%
Alaska vs RepublicAlaska 79.6%Republic 78.7%
Alaska vs SkyWestAlaska 79.6%SkyWest 79.0%
Alaska vs SouthwestAlaska 79.6%Southwest 76.4%
Alaska vs SpiritAlaska 79.6%Spirit 72.8%
Alaska vs UnitedAlaska 79.6%United 79.3%
Allegiant vs AmericanAllegiant 74.0%American 74.6%
Allegiant vs DeltaAllegiant 74.0%Delta 81.5%
Allegiant vs EnvoyAllegiant 74.0%Envoy 80.9%
Allegiant vs FrontierAllegiant 74.0%Frontier 73.1%
Allegiant vs HawaiianAllegiant 74.0%Hawaiian 81.8%
Allegiant vs JetBlueAllegiant 74.0%JetBlue 72.3%
Allegiant vs PSAAllegiant 74.0%PSA 74.1%
Allegiant vs RepublicAllegiant 74.0%Republic 78.7%
Allegiant vs SkyWestAllegiant 74.0%SkyWest 79.0%
Allegiant vs SouthwestAllegiant 74.0%Southwest 76.4%
Allegiant vs SpiritAllegiant 74.0%Spirit 72.8%
Allegiant vs UnitedAllegiant 74.0%United 79.3%
American vs DeltaAmerican 74.6%Delta 81.5%
American vs EnvoyAmerican 74.6%Envoy 80.9%
American vs FrontierAmerican 74.6%Frontier 73.1%
American vs HawaiianAmerican 74.6%Hawaiian 81.8%
American vs JetBlueAmerican 74.6%JetBlue 72.3%
American vs PSAAmerican 74.6%PSA 74.1%
American vs RepublicAmerican 74.6%Republic 78.7%
American vs SkyWestAmerican 74.6%SkyWest 79.0%
American vs SouthwestAmerican 74.6%Southwest 76.4%
American vs SpiritAmerican 74.6%Spirit 72.8%
American vs UnitedAmerican 74.6%United 79.3%
Delta vs EnvoyDelta 81.5%Envoy 80.9%
Delta vs FrontierDelta 81.5%Frontier 73.1%
Delta vs HawaiianDelta 81.5%Hawaiian 81.8%
Delta vs JetBlueDelta 81.5%JetBlue 72.3%
Delta vs PSADelta 81.5%PSA 74.1%
Delta vs RepublicDelta 81.5%Republic 78.7%
Delta vs SkyWestDelta 81.5%SkyWest 79.0%
Delta vs SouthwestDelta 81.5%Southwest 76.4%
Delta vs SpiritDelta 81.5%Spirit 72.8%
Delta vs UnitedDelta 81.5%United 79.3%
Envoy vs FrontierEnvoy 80.9%Frontier 73.1%
Envoy vs HawaiianEnvoy 80.9%Hawaiian 81.8%
Envoy vs JetBlueEnvoy 80.9%JetBlue 72.3%
Envoy vs PSAEnvoy 80.9%PSA 74.1%
Envoy vs RepublicEnvoy 80.9%Republic 78.7%
Envoy vs SkyWestEnvoy 80.9%SkyWest 79.0%
Envoy vs SouthwestEnvoy 80.9%Southwest 76.4%
Envoy vs SpiritEnvoy 80.9%Spirit 72.8%
Envoy vs UnitedEnvoy 80.9%United 79.3%
Frontier vs HawaiianFrontier 73.1%Hawaiian 81.8%
Frontier vs JetBlueFrontier 73.1%JetBlue 72.3%
Frontier vs PSAFrontier 73.1%PSA 74.1%
Frontier vs RepublicFrontier 73.1%Republic 78.7%
Frontier vs SkyWestFrontier 73.1%SkyWest 79.0%
Frontier vs SouthwestFrontier 73.1%Southwest 76.4%
Frontier vs SpiritFrontier 73.1%Spirit 72.8%
Frontier vs UnitedFrontier 73.1%United 79.3%
Hawaiian vs JetBlueHawaiian 81.8%JetBlue 72.3%
Hawaiian vs PSAHawaiian 81.8%PSA 74.1%
Hawaiian vs RepublicHawaiian 81.8%Republic 78.7%
Hawaiian vs SkyWestHawaiian 81.8%SkyWest 79.0%
Hawaiian vs SouthwestHawaiian 81.8%Southwest 76.4%
Hawaiian vs SpiritHawaiian 81.8%Spirit 72.8%
Hawaiian vs UnitedHawaiian 81.8%United 79.3%
JetBlue vs PSAJetBlue 72.3%PSA 74.1%
JetBlue vs RepublicJetBlue 72.3%Republic 78.7%
JetBlue vs SkyWestJetBlue 72.3%SkyWest 79.0%
JetBlue vs SouthwestJetBlue 72.3%Southwest 76.4%
JetBlue vs SpiritJetBlue 72.3%Spirit 72.8%
JetBlue vs UnitedJetBlue 72.3%United 79.3%
PSA vs RepublicPSA 74.1%Republic 78.7%
PSA vs SkyWestPSA 74.1%SkyWest 79.0%
PSA vs SouthwestPSA 74.1%Southwest 76.4%
PSA vs SpiritPSA 74.1%Spirit 72.8%
PSA vs UnitedPSA 74.1%United 79.3%
Republic vs SkyWestRepublic 78.7%SkyWest 79.0%
Republic vs SouthwestRepublic 78.7%Southwest 76.4%
Republic vs SpiritRepublic 78.7%Spirit 72.8%
Republic vs UnitedRepublic 78.7%United 79.3%
SkyWest vs SouthwestSkyWest 79.0%Southwest 76.4%
SkyWest vs SpiritSkyWest 79.0%Spirit 72.8%
SkyWest vs UnitedSkyWest 79.0%United 79.3%
Southwest vs SpiritSouthwest 76.4%Spirit 72.8%
Southwest vs UnitedSouthwest 76.4%United 79.3%
Spirit vs UnitedSpirit 72.8%United 79.3%

80%+ good 70–79.9% fair <70% poor